Allmatic BIG Sliding Gate

Data Sheet for Allmatic BIG (Dowload PDF File)

Allmatic BIG Sliding Gate is electromechanical gearmotor for sliding gates with full metal gears, ensuring optimal performance and reliability.

Description

Allmatic BIG Sliding Gate is electromechanical gearmotor for sliding gates with full metal gears, ensuring optimal performance and reliability.

Extra Heavy Duty Sliding Gate Kit for gates with weight in the range of 1000 to 2200Kg

Data Sheet for Allmatic BIG (Dowload PDF File)

Technical Features Table
Technical features BIG 0.8BIG 2.2BIG 0.8 24V
Power Supply230 Vac-50Hz230 Vac-50Hz24Vcc
Absorption(A)1.381.13.5
Power of motor(W)27224784
Maximum gate weight(Kg)10002200800
Condenser(μF)12.516-
Maximum thrust(N)6001150770
Recommended daily revolutions(n°)300800300
Service(%)507080
Protecti on Class(IP)444444
Control unitERMESERMESSCOR.AS

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Allmatic BIG Sliding Gate”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share This